Connect With UsBecome a Member

Bernheim Fish

SCIENTIFIC NAME
Campostoma anomalum
Catostomus commersoni
Cottus carolinae
Ericymba buccata
Etheostoma blennioides
Etheostoma caeruleum
Etheostoma flabellare
Etheostoma nigrum
Etheostoma spectabile
Hypentelium nigricans
Lepomis cyanellus
Lepomis macrochirus
Lepomis megalotis
Luxilus chrysocephalus
Lythrurus fasciolaris
Micropterus dolomieu
Notemigonus crysoleucas
Notropis atherinoides
Percina maculata
Percina shumardi
Pimephales notatus
Semotilus atromaculatus
COMMON NAME
Central stone roller
White sucker
Banded sculpin
Silverjaw minnow
Greenside darter
Rainbow darter
Fantail darter
Johnny darter
Orangethroat darter
Northern hogsucker
Green sunfish
Bluegill
Longear sunfish
Striped shiner
Scarlet fin shiner
Smallmouth bass
Golden shiner
Emerald shiner
Blackside darter
River darter
Bluntnose minnow
Creek chub